Ecuador AgTech Commercial & Tax Simulator

4 Products + 25% SRI & 5% ISD Outflow Taxes + Client Precision ROI Matrix

GES Net Take-Home $0.00
Client Price / Ha $0.00/ha
Client Net ROI 0.0%
Open Scale
ha
1 survey / yr
/ year

5% ISD Outflow Tax (Israel Wires)

Added to Client Cost
%

Product 1: Main Platform & Inventory

Core Software
$
%
%
1 Ha GES$2.25
1 Ha SeeTree$12.75
1 Ha 25% SRI+$3.19
1 Ha 5% ISD+$0.64
1 Ha Client Price$18.83
Active (Domestic)
$
$
1 Ha Client / Total$5.50 / $5,500.00
1 Ha Cost / Total-$2.50 / -$2,500.00
1 Ha Margin / Total+$3.00 / +$3,000.00
Active
$
%
%
1 Ha GES$0.30
1 Ha SeeTree$1.70
1 Ha 25% SRI+$0.43
1 Ha 5% ISD+$0.09
1 Ha Client Price$2.51
Active
$
%
%
1 Ha GES$0.30
1 Ha SeeTree$1.70
1 Ha 25% SRI+$0.43
1 Ha 5% ISD+$0.09
1 Ha Client Price$2.51
Climatech Partner Profit Share (Israel) % of total GES gross revenue pool wired abroad (+ 25% SRI retention & 5% ISD)
%
Your Final Net Take-Home (Ecuador)
$5,469.75 / year

100% retained in Ecuador across all active products, after SeeTree payouts, 25% SRI foreign retentions, 5% ISD currency outflow tax, and Climatech's share.

Client Total Invoiced $29,345.00
Client Rate / Ha $29.35 / ha
Client Net Benefit +$0.00

Product Economics & Client Precision Savings Matrix

Inspect product margins (incl. 25% SRI & 5% ISD) or switch to the Client ROI Matrix

All Active Products Combined 1,000 ha | 1 survey/yr
1 Hectare (1 Ha) Unit Economics Annualized / 1 Ha
1 Ha Base$24.50
1 Ha SeeTree$16.15
1 Ha 25% SRI$4.04
1 Ha 5% ISD$0.81
1 Ha Direct Flight$2.50
1 Ha GES Margin+$5.85
1 Ha Client Price$29.35
Total Plantation Breakdown (Selected Tab)
Client Total Invoiced (Ecuador)$29,345.00
SeeTree Net Received in Israel-$16,150.00
25% SRI Foreign Retention-$4,037.50
5% ISD Outflow Tax-$807.50
Local Drone Flight Cost-$2,500.00
GES Gross Revenue Pool+$5,850.00
Climatech Net Received (Israel)-$292.50
25% SRI Retention (Climatech)-$73.13
5% ISD Outflow Tax (Climatech)-$14.63
Net GES Take-Home in Ecuador$5,469.75

Full Financial Waterfall Statement ISD Mode: Client Pays

A. Invoiced to Client (100% in Ecuador)
1. Main Platform Invoiced$18,825.00
2. Drone Services Invoiced$5,500.00
3. Mobile App Invoiced$2,510.00
4. Satellite EWS Invoiced$2,510.00
Total Invoiced in Ecuador$29,345.00
B. Direct Costs & Foreign Payments (Israel)
Physical Drone Flight Expenses (Ecuador)-$2,500.00
SeeTree Net Received (Israel)-$16,150.00
25% SRI Foreign Retention (SeeTree Wire)-$4,037.50
5% ISD Outflow Tax (SeeTree Wire)-$807.50
C. GES Revenue & Climatech Payout (Israel)
GES Commission: Main Software+$2,250.00
GES Drone Flight Operating Margin+$3,000.00
GES Commission: Mobile App+$300.00
GES Commission: Satellite EWS+$300.00
Total GES Gross Revenue Pool$5,850.00
Climatech Net Share (Israel)-$292.50
25% SRI Retention (Climatech Wire)-$73.13
5% ISD Outflow Tax (Climatech Wire)-$14.63
Your Final Take-Home in Ecuador (GES)$5,469.75

Cash Flow Allocation All Active Products